Deep in The Forest Night

Next Time You See The Whit Rabbit Run Free, You Might Not Want To Follow


Please...
unamused
elviepuppeteer
Goddammit...I wish I hadn't wished for him to feel like shit now, because he did....does? And I want him to stop hiding because I freaking love that boy...I know he can't read this but oh well Imma posting it anyways...I've been checking at hourly intervals to see if he's been on, and he hasn't and it worries me...so I beg of him to please be okay and come back ;A;

on a far lighter note, Yuu and Yuuki sang music box of time, I just need to wait for the lineart so I can upload it <3
yep
I just needed to update XD
Also: school is the devil...and his wife...in heat...not allowed near each other...yeah

OH DEAR GOD
elan participating
elviepuppeteer
I CAN'T ESCAPE TIFF!
SHE'S EVERYWHERE!!!! AAAAAAAH!

uhm...not much to say today, just felt like updating =P

(no subject)
unamused
elviepuppeteer

Strange, strange things...and EPICFAIL!

MY HAND
IT IS
AN EPIC FAIL!

DO YOU KNOW WHY?!
(no, why don't you tell us Mistress Eri)
BECAUSE I SPENT ALL NIGHT DRAWING, erasing, and REDRAWING A PIC OF THE WATCHMEN
AND IT IS STILL MADE OF FAIL BUT MY HAND'S TOO DEAD DX
uh....also I had terrible nightmares thanks to BRPS

SPARKLE BUBASTISES!Collapse )
also, I'm anxiously awaiting Sephora to get illamasqua lipgloss in fierce back in stock (ONLY colour out of stock) because Carmen is getting it for me!!!
I love her infinately for that...stuff is EXPENSIVE! like...$19 a tube, but it's soooo pretty on!
look at it!:


shit is GORGEOUS!

yea, Eri's excited, can't you tell?


Check, One, Two
unamused
elviepuppeteer


1. How tall are you barefoot?
5'5", something like that

2. Full Name:
Eri Contrary, nope, you guys don't get my real name 8D

3. Do you own a gun?
nah

4. If you had a mental disorder, what would it be?
phobophobia, if that doesn't count, it freaking SHOULD

5. How many letters are in your crush's first name?
5, 4, and 6 in order of how much of a crush it is

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
...EW...EWEWEWWW they even SMELL nasty DX (then again, the Eri eats no meat)

7. What's your favorite Christmas song?
we'll go with God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen like Charles Dickens'

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
coffee

9. Do you do push-ups?
HAHAHAHA, me...exercise...that;s funny

10. Have you ever done ecstasy?
noooooo

11. Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend?
uh...not at the moment, I might soon though 8D

12. Do you like the rain?
YES, YES I DOOO

13. Are you sweet?
I've been called that

14. What is your favorite riddle?
eeeh?! "What have I got in my pocket?" *shot to death*

15. Do you have A.D.D?
Nope

16. Full Initials:
EEN (yep, you do get those)

17. Name 4 thoughts at this exact moment.
Why is Dark Woods Circus playing?
I really should update the files for Christmas Past's sake
wonder what ma'll think of Karly
ELVISHHHHH!!!!

18. Name the last 3 things you have bought in the past week.
new phone, coffee, dinner

20. What time did you wake up today?
9AM

21. Can you spell?
yes

22. Current worry?
see my thoughts

23. Current hate?
nothing

24. Favorite place to be?
outdoors

25. Least favorite place to be?
not telling you that

26. Where would you like to go right now?
anywhere really

27. Do you own slippers?
eeei, yes, they're warm

28. Where do you think you'll be in 10 yrs?
uh...at a job?

29. Do you burn or tan?
both really

30. Yellow or blue.
blue

31 Would you be a pirate?
uh...sure?

32. Last time your phone rang?
yesterday afternoon, some college

33. What song do you sing in the shower?
depends on my mood

34. What did you fear was going to get you at night as a child?
...doors -_-don't ask

35. What's in your pockets right now?
I have no pockets with now

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
eeh? Chelly

37. Best bed sheets you had as a child?
they had clouds

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
uh...not sure, fell out of a car headfirst once

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
4

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
yes >w<

44. Do you wish on stars?
yeaaaa

45. What is your favorite book?
The Silmarillion

46. What song did you last hear?
World Is Mine sung by VOCALOID Hatsune Miku

47. When were you last kissed?
I dunno, a week or so on the head by my stepdad?

48. What is your favorite cereal?
depends on my mood

49. What were you doing at midnight last night?
was writing Wardell

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
Alykinz


Last Night Was EPIC
So Not Cleaning It Up
elviepuppeteer
but I am SO not cleaning up the mess that it left


and for all you losers on my friends list who have no idea wtf Eri's on about today, Yesterday was B_LULZ'S BIRFDAEEEE
AND WE HAD AN AIM CHAT
AND SHARED TITTIES AND ASS AND CAT SHIT AND CROSSDRESSING AND PICS AND SILENT HILL PORN
which instantly makes for awesome...WE SHOULD MAKE A MOTHAFUCKIN MOVIE! IT'D BE MADE OF WIN!

and then I got in a fight with Warden, who SHOULD be coming today at some point and we'll kiss, make up, video tape it, and share it with the masses

Oh, I also might try that voicepost thang on here to do a cover of, you guessed it, Alice Human Sacrifice, so I can see if I can differentiate the voices, since I want to be a voice actress like woah, I do it for fun anyways 8D

ALSO:
I WILL FIGHT TO THE SONG MEADOWS OF HEAVEN BY NIGHTWISH XDDDD

uh...what else..what else...I LIKE PIE
that is all

MUSIC TIME
unamused
elviepuppeteer
1. Open a music player.
2. Go to 'all music'/'library'.
3. Hit shuffle/repeat/randomise.
4. Find photos of the first 20 artists/bands that come up (no repeats and no cheating).
5. Have people guess who the artists/bands are.
6. Paste this in your journal and do it too, so I can have fun guessing as well.

IMAGE HEAVYYYYCollapse )

Fandoms?
unamused
elviepuppeteer
stolen from Eriiiin...put it on my dA too but nyaaaa

MEME TIMECollapse )

BOREDOM SAYS
unamused
elviepuppeteer
I need to not steal shit from Rachz...


Years roleplaying: 4 to 5 ish years I believe
Favourite character to play: I love all my pups for different reasons, don't make me pick one 
Least favourite character to play: mmm...Rosalie, she's so hard to type for >-<
Oldest character played: Hannah
Newest character played: Rosalie and Alessa.
Male or female characters?: girlies
Heroes or villains?: Villains. Like woah.

Which character of yours would be most likely to...
Attempt suicide?: Hannah has attempted ._. Minemherz might
Get drunk and pass out?:  Aluh and/or Catherine XDD
Get drunk and have an ill-advised one-night stand?: Aluh or Pippin
Kill somebody in a very unorthodox way?: Pippin
Die heroically?: ...Zeit DID
Stalk somebody?: *snort* Pippin
Have their own Livejournal?: X3 Hannah ftw
Go incredibly hyper?: Aluh and Pippin are the embodiments of hyper
Develop a drug problem?: Pippin =O
Star in a porno?: Aluh =D
Try to make the world a better place?: Rosalie and Alessa
Have a torrid gay love affair?: not touching that one =O

Would you ever...
Play a prostitute?: doesn't Annie technically count as one? *shot* yea, I would
Play a musician?: I do
Play a pilot?: ...whut
Play a gay character?: I do
Play a very religious character?: mm...sure =)
Play a paedophile?: my Jervis leans toward that end of the spectrum...
Play a politician?: uh...sure?
Play a scientist?: sure :)
Create a character for the sole purpose of smut?: O_O no >|
Play a character who commits incest?: ....I suppose

Have you ever...
unamused
elviepuppeteer
been in one of those moods where you want to do something
or you know you should
but you can't seem to for no evident reason?
yea...that's how I'm feeling...right now o.o
:/ it's kind of fail...


also...

IT'S TOO COLD FOR THIS T_T

Eeeeeh...
unamused
elviepuppeteer

Elvie is smart and has no idea what she's doing on here, in any event,  Imma use this as a place to keep my to do list for now...

Finish chapter 2 in Like A Puppet In A Silent Stage Show

Finish making the Batman Rogue's Tributes [Catwoman's and the whole gallery]

Finish the drawing of me and al my charactes [got me and Mari in]

Finish the cover for the chapter in LAPIASSS in which the V twins are intrduced [colour it, add background, add Mari]

moar Wesker/Scarface campaigning st00fz? lul [don't ask, I will keelz you]

Make that Scarface plushie (DO NOT SEW TO HAND DX)[gotta draw the pattern XD]

Fill Out MeMes

make friends on here?


I think that's it =3


?

Log in

No account? Create an account